ABC

CALENDAR

output_6sKwls.gif

Calendar

2018

NOV / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / Festival NEXT /Kortrijk BE

NOV / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / Festival NEXT / Beauvais FR

AUGUST / Sommerschule / SCHULE DES HANDELNS (School Of Impact) / Kulturhaus Helferei Zürich CH

JUNE / Queer Up Your Worldcup / Kulturhaus PROGR / Bern CH

MAY / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / Festival Carrefour / Quebec CANADA

19.05. / TRENN DICH! / SCHULE DES HANDELNS (School Of Impact) / Kulturhaus Helferei Zürich CH

05. - 07.05. / FREEDOM OF MOVEMENT / Festival Zürich Tanzt / Zürich CH

07.04. / GEH PFLANZEN! / SCHULE DES HANDELNS (School Of Impact) / Kulturhaus Helferei Zürich CH

03.03. / GIB ALLES! / SCHULE DES HANDELNS (School Of Impact) / Kulturhaus Helferei Zürich CH

03.02. / KOMM RAUS! / SCHULE DES HANDELNS (School Of Impact) / Kulturhaus Helferei Zürich CH

25.01. / 80 MINUTES / Festival KEINE DISZIPLIN / Theaterhaus Gessnerallee / Zürich CH 

Every friday / WILD CARD Training Program / Tanzhaus Zürich / Zürich CH

2018

2017

DEZ / 5 Minutes break (75 MINUTES) / Migros Kulturprozent / Zürich CH

11.12. / Halfbreadtechnique/ NAO performing art festival / Milano IT

01. - 05.12. / (Residency) Sportcamp at Timelab / Gent BE

10.11. / Intervention / Grafikbüro Millefeuilles / Düdingen CH

05.11. / Intervention at 3AM / Flutgraben Berlin DE

20. - 22.10. / (Premiere) THE NEXT GENERATION / With students of Lasalle College / Esplanade Singapore

01. - 25.09. NATURE POLITICS / Rabbit Island Residency / Lake Superior Michigan State USA

15.-20.06. / Halfbreadtechnique / Sélection Suisse au au Festival d’Avignon / Avignon FR

11.06. / 70 MINUTES, Sélection Suisse au Festival d’Avignon / Avignon FR

06.06. - 07.07. / Weltausstellung / Belluard Bollwerk International / Schwarzsee CH

12. - 14.05 / Reprospective / Festival AUAWIRLEBEN, Kunstraum Milieu / Bern CH

05. - 07.05. / MOVEMAKERS (artistic campaign) / Zürich Tanzt 2017 / Zürich CH

06.05. / (Premiere) MADE FOR BÜMPLIZ / out+about / Sternensaal Bümpliz CH

APRIL / Radikant B (spatial exhibition), Int. Festival out+about / Bümpliz CH

25.03. / 65 MINUTES / Programme Commun / Théâtre l’Arsenic / Lausanne CH

24.02. - 05.03. / Choreographic Laboratory (Reso) / Basel CH

04.02. / 60 MINUTES / SWISS DANCE DAYS 2017 / Théâtre du Casino / Genève CH

05.-20.01. / (Residency) Radical Living VII  / Escola Vilanova / Saõ Paulo Brazil

Every friday / WILD CARD Training Program / Tanzhaus Zürich / Zürich CH

2017

2016

OCT / 55 Minutes /  FAB / La Cité du vin / Bordeaux FR

OCT / Halfbreadtechnique / Dan:s Festival / ESPLANADE Theatre On The Bay / Singapore

18.09. / HNc live: Fairwell! / Manifesta 11 / Pavilion Of Reflection / Zurich CH

11. - 15.06. / Agglorobics / ZÜRICH TANZT / Zürich CH

01. - 03.6. / Barter Theater / Int. Kultursymposium Goethe Institut / Weimar DE

JUNE / 45 Minutes / APCd FOUNDATION / Marly CH

JUNE-SEPT /   hnC - Agency For The New Contemporary / MANIFESTA 11 Parallel Events / Zürich CH

23.04. / Halfbreadtechnique / STAATSTHEATER MAINZ / Mainz DE

MARCH / Low Budget Gala / Oxwarehouse / Macao

MARCH / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE & CORPORATION, INC. / Hong Kong Arts Centre HK

MARCH/Queer Goes Straight & CORPORATION, INC. / PSA Power Station Of Art / Shanghai CHINA

25.02. - 03.03. / (Residency) Low Budget Series / MONTY / Antwerp BE

04. - 10.01. (Residency) Radical Living V / Living In Vacant Spaces & The Social / Christchurch NZL

2016

2015

Thanks to the canton of FRIBOURG for MOBILITÄTSSTIPENDIUM 2015 (RADICAL LIVING IV-X)

10.12. / 40MINUTES / CCS Centre Culturel Suisse / Paris FR

20.11. / CMMN SNS PRJCT (performed by Facchini-Haff/ Stejnhold-Mortensen) / OPEN Festival / Budapest HU

02. - 05.11. / (teaching) PERFORMANCE DESIGN (PD course) / Business University HSG, Switzerland

23.10. / 35MINUTES / NOVART Festival des Arts de la Scène Bordeaux FR

Sept/Oct 2015 / (Residency) RADICAL LIVING III / Detroit & RADICAL LIVING IV / Silicon Valley USA

19. - 20.09. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE (Forever Tour) / HANGZHOU FESTIVAL / Hangzhou, CHINA

15. - 16.09. /HOLIDAY ON STAGE (Forever Tour)r / BEIJING FRINGE FESTIVAL / Beijing CHINA

18. - 21.08. / (teaching) WALKWORKS / Danish School of Performing Arts / Copenhagen DK

19.06. / INCORPORATION, INC. / Kulturtage Allschwil 2015 CH

23.05. / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / Festival FIND Nuova Danza / Cagliari IT

08. - 10.5.2015 / AGGLOROBICS (neighbourhood dance project) / Fête de la Danse Suisse 2015 CH

05.05. / 30MINUTES / Theatertreffen AUAWIRLEBEN / Bern CH

04.04. - 21.05. / WALKOUT HELLERSDORF /  nGbK / Berlin Hellersdorf DE

02.04. / 25MINUTES / KIASMA Museum of Contemporary Art / Helsinki FINLAND

27.03. / (Premiere) MADE FOR ITALY / UOVO performing arts festival / Milano IT

20. - 22.03. / 20MINUTES / Programme Commun / Théâtre Vidy / Lausanne CH

02. - 14.02. / RADICAL LIVING II (Residency) / Südbühne Gessnerallee / Zürich CH

26. - 31.01. / Work Care / Versuchsanordnung TRANSFORM 2015 / Bern CH

17.01. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / Festival Parallèles / Marseille FR

15. - 16.01. / 15MINUTES / Le Carré Les Colonnes / Bordeaux FR

09.01.  / (Premiere) LE SPECTATEUR SPECTACULAIRE / Théâtre de l’Arsenic / Lausanne CH

2015

2014

22. - 23.11. / NOT MY PIECE / POLITIK IM FREIEN THEATER / Freiburg DE

07. - 08.11. / NOT MY PIECE / Festival EURO-SCENE / Leipzig DE

20. - 27.06. / Artist-In-Resistance 2 (with Dusan Muric) / KONDENZ Festival / Belgrade SERBIA

11.10. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / STEIRISCHER HERBST / Graz AT

29.09. - 10.10. / RADICAL LIVING 1 (Residency) / FIERCE FESTIVAL / Birmingham UK

27.09. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / CONTEMPORANEA FESTIVAL / Prato IT

25.09. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / CIALOUMYSL / Warsaw PL

17. - 20.09. / (teaching) WALKWORKS / HKB highschool of arts / Berne CH

11.09. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / SHORT THEATRE / Roma IT

21. - 22.06. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / International Festival 2014 at Café Teatret / Copenhagen DK

05.09. / 10 MINUTES / Festival BLITZ / Rovinj HR

28.08. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / OPERAESTATE FESTIVAL / Bassano di Grappa IT

14.08. / 5 MINUTES / PIANOFABRIEK / Brussels BE

05.08. / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / TANZWERKSTATT EUROPA / Munich DE

12. - 13.07. / LANDMARK / KORTRIJK CONGÉ / Kortrijk BE

01. - 02.07. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / JULIDANS / AMSTERDAM NL

23. - 28.06. / Artist-In-Resistance 1 / with Dusan Muric / San Keller Learning Center / Fribourg CH

13. - 14.06. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / RENCONTRES CHORÉGRAPHIQUES INTERNATIONALES / Paris FR

27. - 30.05. / SWITZERLANDS NEXT TOP PROBLEM / Konzert Theater / Bern CH

12.05. / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / VOKSEVÆRK/GROWING PAINS – Theatre Conference 2014 / Copenhagen DK

01.05. / 0 MINUTES / Théâtre Paul Eluard FR

26. - 27.04. / NOT MY PIECE / ADN / Neuchâtel CH

28. - 29.03. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / KASERNE / Basel CH

07. - 08.03. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / BEURSSCHOUWBURG / Brussels BE

13. - 14.11.  / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / SUEDPOL Luzern CH

31.01. - 01.02. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / Theaterhaus GESSNERALLEE / Zurich CH

2014

2013

Thanks to the Stadt Bern for STADTATELIER FüR PERFORMANCEKUNST 2013-18

30. - 31.12. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / BRUT Vienna AT

13. - 14.12. / NOT MY PIECE / FRASCATI Amsterdam NL

05.12. LES RENCONTRES DE DANSE DE L'ONDA 2013 / MAC de Créteil / CND Pantin / Paris FR

28.11. - 01.12. / HUNGER FOR TRADE conference / SCHAUSPIELHAUS HAMBURG DE

November: CMMN SNS PRJCT on tour in SOUTHAFRICA at LIVE ART CAPETOWN / WITS JOHANNESBURG ZA

31.10. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / THE BASEMENT / Brighton UK

22. - 23.10. / HOLIDAY ON STAGE / DAMPFZENTRALE / Bern CH

17. - 20.10. / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / CULTURESCAPES 2013 / Belgrade/ Skopje/ Zagreb

05. - 06.10. / (opening of the season) NOT MY PIECE / BEURSCHOUWBURG / Brussels BE

26.09. / ( opening of the season) HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / TANZQUARTIER WIEN AT

05.09. / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / Tanztheater International Hannover DE

August 2013: Jury-member of the Festival Theaterspektakel Zurich CH

28.06. / (Premiere) HOLIDAY ON STAGE / Festival Belluard Bollwerk International / Fribourg CH

12. - 13.06. / NOT MY PIECE / SOPHIENSAELE BERLIN DE

15. - 16.05. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / ADC /Geneva CH

29.05. / NOT MY PIECE / FESTIVAL LES NOUVELLES / Straßbourg FR

04. - 05.05. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / ARSENIC / Lausanne CH

02. - 03.05. / NOT MY PIECE / Théâtre ARSENIC / Lausanne CH

04.05. / FREEDOM OF MOVEMENT / ZÜRICH TANZT / Zürich CH

30.04. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / Schaan LIE

04. - 05.04. / TITLE / BEURSCHOUWBURG / Brussels BE

18. - 30.03. / Art Residency / WP-Zimmer /Antwerp BE

08.03. - 13.04. / PROSPECTIVE (Solo-Exhibition) / SUBSTITUT / Berlin DE

21.02. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / Budacentrum Kortijk BE

11.02. / CMMN SNS PRJCT /Théâtre de LA BASTILLE / Paris FR

07. - 08.02. / NOT MY PIECE / SWISS CONTEMPORARY DANCE DAYS / Basel CH

 25.01. / HALFBREADTECHNIQUE / Copenhagen DK

2013

2012

13. - 15.12. / NOT MY PIECE / Theaterhaus GESSNERALLEE / ZÜRICH CH

24.11. - 15.12. / GREECE FOR SALE (Installation/ Aktion) / Theaterhaus GESSNERALLEE ZÜRICH CH

10.11. - 18.11. / Vorstellungen Sprachlabor Babylon / Sophiensaele Berlin DE

25. - 26.10. / NOT MY PIECE / KASERNE BASEL, Basel CH

5. - 6.10. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / BEURSCHOUWBURG / Brussels BE

3. - 4.10. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / Kunstencentrum Vooruit / Gent BE

29.09. / NOT MY PIECE / FESTIVAL PERFORMA / LOSONE CH

04. - 05.09. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / FRINGE FESTIVAL BEIJING CHINA

03.09. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / SHANGHAI CHINA

19. - 21.07. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / FESTIVAL SANTARCANGELO IT

09. - 14.07. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / NOTAFE FESTIVAL / Viljandi ESTONIA

16. - 17.08. / NOT MY PIECE / FESTIVAL FAR° NYON CH

04. - 07.07. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / BALTOSCANDAL FESTIVAL, Rakvere ESTONIA

03.07. / (PREMIERE) NOT MY PIECE / FESTIVAL BELLUARD BOLLWER INT. / Fribourg CH

30.05. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / NOUVEAU MONDE / Fribourg CH

11. - 13.05. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / AUAWIRLEBEN / Bern CH

23.03 / CMMN SNS PRJCT / Monsters Of Reality / dramatiken huis / Oslo NORWAY

16.03. / There is nothing to see / MUSEUMSNACHT BERN CH

09.11. / (Premiere) SPRACHLABOR BABYLON / INTERROBANG / SOPHIENSAELE BERLIN DE

20. - 25.02. / Winterakademie Gessnerallee Zürich CH

08. - 11.02. / 200mm / ROTE FABRIK Zürich CH

20.01. / (Premiere) 200mm Theater Tuchlaube Aarau CH

2012

2011

12. - 13.11. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / GIPFELSTUERMER FESTIVAL / GESSNERALLEE ZÜRICH

20.10 - 03.11. / OPTIMISM(EXP:12/2012) / FUNDACION LEBENSOHN BUENOS AIRES / mit Vreni Spieser

2.10. / TITLE / FUTURE MESS in SARAJEVO

28. - 30.09. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / SOPHIENSAELE BERLIN

12. - 13.08. / CMMN SNS PRJCT / FAR° FESTIVAL NYON

JULY: Dreharbeiten: Dällebach Kari (Regie: Xavier Koller)

JULY: OCTOTHORPE on tour: Berlin/Dresden/Leipzig/Greifswald DE

JUNE: OPTIMISM(EXP:12/2012) / FESTIVAL BELLUARD, Fribourg (CH)

APRIL/MAY: on tour: Freischwimmer Festival in Berlin/Hamburg/Wien/Zürich/Düsseldorf

18.03. / Premiere CMMN SNS PRJCT / Sophiensaele / Festival Freischwimmer / Berlin DE

6./7.3.2011 / TITLE / DANCE SUISSE / Bern CH

JAN: OPTIMISM (EXP.12/2012) / Design Space / Tel Aviv ISRAEL

2011

2010

04. - 05.11. / TITLE / TANZTHEATER NOW – STECKBORN CH

31.10 / TITLE / FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL TEATRO / LUGANO

22.09 / TITLE / COCOA FESTIVAL / TEATRO DEL PUEBLO BUENOS AIRES

17. - 19.09 / COMMON SENSE PROJECT (Installation) / ROTE FABRIK / ZÜRICH CH

09. - 12.09. / RADICAL EMBODIMENT / Tanzworkshop – TAP BERN

13.-14.08. / TITLE / FAR° FESTIVAL NYON

JULY/AUG / COMMON SENSE PROJECT (Research), JAPAN

03.-06.06. / TITLE / DAMPFZENTRALE / BERN CH

31.05. + 01.06. / Die Leiden des jungen Werther / SPOT FESTIVAL BASEL

20.03. / PREMIERE ROULETTE (CHOREOGRAPHIE) / STAATSTHEATER SAARBRÜCKEN D

22. - 24.04. / TITLE / GESSNERALLEE / ZÜRICH CH

16. - 17.04. / MERDE! / KELLERTHEATER / FRIBOURG CH

2010